1

2010 1st post...

Posted by yicheng on 11:38 PM
Yay.. its holiday for 1 week now.. been waiting for this week for a long time.. many things happened this few months... really a hectic and stressful life.. the worst thing is ca3 is quite tough and not enough time to prepare... ethics exam been postponed last minutes, to some ppl they happy to some is sad... to me im happy because i haven prepared enough...

Life in medicine course is tough, need to manage everything very carefully... we barely had enough time for everything that we wish to do.. sighzz.. but nvm... at least we have this week holiday to compensate that...

Oh yeah, i'm in a relationship already recently.. my lovely dear.. Khoo Chia Wen from my batchmate..... =D hope our relationship can last... currently being better each day.. <3

Talking about politics.. hate reading newspaper these days, all i can see is power grab, mp's resign, biasness in newspaper, nothing much on development and enrichment for the citizens.. Really wondering what are they doing there in their office?? corruption is still so common... marginalization among society still occurring in our country... thats a saddest thing ever.. forget about it... i want to relax in this holiday...

Studies being the main agenda for our 2009 n 2010 life.. short holidays, long time study hours... but still we must continue with it.. lets endure together guys! we can do it... batch 15 boleh!!! During period before CA3 exam was terrible, was having stomach pain for 1 week++ because of jaya food.. i forget which food that i eaten from jaya... now getting better already... hmm...


Time for gym already become lesser, i need to workout to stay active.. if not im so damnn boringgg... hope i still have time to workout before finals come.. i miss gym a lottt... haha..

alright, i have to go now... i do not know when will i will have time to update my blog... after 3 months finally have time to update.. how pathetic is that..



1 Comments


Heyya...! Congrats to you in being in a relationship..! Youre 1 lucky lad. She's pretty awesome. ( :

Post a Comment